Attendee List

First Name Last Name Company
John Ackerly Alliance for Green Heat
Maura Adams Northern Forest Center
Ray Albrecht Independent Engineering Consultant (Ray Albrecht)
Morton Bailey Lyme Green Heat
David Banig Primary Packaging Industries
Christopher Basinger Okanagan Wood Pellets
Brian Becker The Center for Natural Capital
Bill Bell Maine Pellet Fuels Association
Richard Bellefleur Wellons FEI Corp
Skip Bennett Maine Energy Systems
Barbara Bernstein New Hampshire Public Utilities Commission
Barry Bernstein Better World Energy LLC
Shannon Black Messersmith Manufacturing
Ansley Bloomer Renewable Energy Vermont
Jim Bolduc Viessmann
Rocco Bouse New England Wood Pellet LLC
Andrew Boutin Pellergy LLC
Dwayne Breger University of Massachusetts Amherst – Clean Energy Extension
Max Broad National Wildlife Federation
Amanda Brosseau New England Wood Pellet LLC
Tim Brown Biomass Engineering & Equipment
Jamil Bundalli Kamengo
Thom Burden Sandri Energy LLC
Robert Burger Player Design
Marc Caluwe Caluwe, Inc., Hydro-To-Heat-Convertor
Charlie Cary Biomass Combustion Systems
Giordano Checchi Sunomi LLC
Bob Colligan AWCT, Inc.
Richard Covill RR Flathills Energy Consultants
Pat Curran Curran Renewable Energy
Kelli Curran Curran Renewable Energy
Dan Davis Cutting Edge
Austin Davis Renewable Energy Vermont
Lucie Demers Laval University
Alene Dodge Sandri Energy LLC
Greg Dodge Heat Tech
Christine Donovan Biomass Energy Resource Center (BERC)
John Dowd Smart Terra Care, LLC
Harry “Dutch” Dresser Maine Energy Systems
Randy Drury 3E Thermal
Todd Eastman Ontario Ministry of Northern Development and Mines
Laura Edling University of Vermont
Tracy Ellis Eco Wood Products Ltd.
Norm Etkind Vermont Superintendents Association
Fritz Fay 3E Thermal
Rachel Feinstein Hearth, Patio & Barbecue Association (HPBA)
Dane Floyd Biomass Engineering & Equipment
Kevin Flynn Viessmann
Allison Fode Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VEIC)
Robert Fogg Q-Team Wood Pellets, Inc.
Josh Fortin Ehrhart Energy
Jeff Forward Richmond Energy Associates
Ted Fountain New Day Energy
David Frank SunWood Biomass
William Fraser Montpelier Municipal Utilities
Paul Frederick Vermont Department of Forests, Parks, and Recreation
Mark Froling Froling Energy
Tom Fullerton Viessmann
Grant Gagner Woodmaster
Scott Gates Tarm Biomass
Walter Goodine Mid-South Engineering Company
Richard Grondin Integrated Energy Systems
Tian Guo University of Maine
Andrew Haden Wisewood Energy
Ben Haynes Froling Energy
Scott Hersey Power & Energy Systems
Rudy Herzig Sandri Energy LLC
John Hinckley Resource Systems Group (RSG)
Tammy Hippchen Biomass Energy Laboratory / Timber Products Inspection
Victor Holt Johnson Controls
Chris Hoskin Tarm Biomass
Richard Hoye Black Labs Firewood Delivery Service
Jeff Hryztak Kamengo
Nicholas Hvozda Bard College
Juliette Juillerat Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VEIC)
Leslie Karasin Northern Forest Center
Jonathan Kays Maryland Wood Energy Coalition
Dylan Kidder Long View Forest
Stan Kinsman Biotech Energy NY
James Kurrle Bourne’s Energy
Claude Laroche Groupe Crete Inc.
Mike LeClair Indevco Plastics
Pierre Letarte Mid-South Engineering Company
Charles Levesque Innovative Natural Resource Solutions
Paul Lewandowski AFS Energy Systems, Inc.
Sam Lincoln State of Vermont
Duff Long Primary Packaging Industries
Kris Loomis Ehrhart Energy
Sebnem Madrali Natural Resources Canada
Paul Mason Lauzon Recycled Wood Energy
Christine McGowan Vermont Sustainable Jobs Fund
Stewart McIntosh Lauzon Recycled Wood Energy
Susan McMahon Windham Regional Commission
Peter McPhee Massachusetts Clean Energy Center
Nick Monether Greenfields Energy Ltd.
William Moran Colombo Energy
T.J. Morice TNT Ventures LLC
Jeremy Mortl Messersmith Manufacturing
Jared Mulliner Maine Energy Systems
Phillip Nash Barefoot Bedding
Scott Nichols Tarm Biomass
Charlie Niebling Innovative Natural Resource Solutions
Brad Noviski Biotech Energy NY
Kelli O’Brien ClearStak LLC
Stefan Ortner OkoFEN
BJ Otten Maine Energy Systems
Bill Overbaugh Ehrhart Energy
Tom PacHolder Indevco Plastics
Travis Paige Tarm Biomass
Jonathan Parrott Massachusetts Department of Energy Resources (MADOER)
Richard Peltier University of Massachusetts Amherst – Clean Energy Extension
Andrew Perchlik Vermont Clean Energy Development Fund
Ilaria Peretti Turboden S.r.l.
Deandra Perruccio New Hampshire Public Utilities Commission
Jay Petre RUF Briquetting Systems
Gaétan Piédalue Polytests Services
Brian Pine Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VEIC)
Jeff Poole Woodmaster
Mike Porter Uzelac Industries Inc
Danick Power Polytests Services
Marc Quell  
Chris Raymakers Farnell Packaging Ltd.
Ned Raynolds Johnson Controls
Rob Rizzo Rob Rizzo Consulting
Jason Robbins Ehrhart Energy
Bill Root GWR Engineering, PC
Joel Rudolph Farnell Packaging Ltd.
Petru Sangeorzan R&R Beth Filtration
William Schermer Energreen
Beth Scott North American Forest Partnership (NAFP)
Phil Scott State of Vermont
Norbert Senf Masonry Heater Association of North America
Mark Seymour Radiant Hearth
Adam Sherman Biomass Energy Resource Center (BERC)
Rhonda Shippee Northern Forest Center
Aaron Sirois Triple Point Engineering, LLC
Brian Slattery AN Martin
Edward Small Masonry Heater Association of North America
Michael Snyder Vermont Department of Forests, Parks, and Recreation
Bob Sourek Bear Mountain Forest Products
Teigh Southworth State of Vermont
David Spindler DCM Logic LLC
Henry Spindler DCM Logic LLC
Doug Starr Biotech Energy NY
Eric Steltzer Massachusetts Department of Energy Resources (MADOER)
Gail Stevenson International Cryosphere Climate Initiative (ICCI)
Val Stori Clean Energy States Alliance
Tim Storrow Castaea Foundation
Chip Straub Renewable Fuels of Vermont
River Strong University of Massachusetts Amherst – Clean Energy Extension
Brian Sweeney Renewable Energy Resource Center
Ethan Tapper Vermont Department of Forests, Parks, and Recreation
David Tenny National Alliance of Forest Owners
Alain Thivierge Forum International Naturallia
Charlie Thompson Massachusetts Forest Alliance (Massachusetts Statewide Wood Energy Team)
Matt Timmins Automated Biomass Systems
Chris Tureson Central Boiler Inc
Tim Van Epps Sandri Energy LLC
Jim Van Valkenburgh Froling Energy
Neil Veilleux Meister Consultants Groups
Lindsay Veinotte Shaw Resources
Chris Wald Inter-Lakes School District
Steve Walker IMBY Energy
Bede Wellford Viessmann
Kelley Wells Froling Energy
Toby Wells Froling Energy
Dan Wilson Wilson Engineering Services, PC
Mark Wilson New England Wood Pellet LLC
Cameron Wise DN Tanks
Ken Yearman U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA)
Glendon Zook Smokeless Heat
Dean Zook Smokeless Heat